Amazonia Bolton photo 1Amazonia Bolton photo 2Amazonia Bolton photo 3Amazonia Bolton photo 4Amazonia Bolton photo 5Amazonia Bolton photo 6Amazonia Bolton photo 7Amazonia Bolton photo 8Amazonia Bolton photo 9Amazonia Bolton photo 10📷 1/10

Amazonia Bolton

★★★★4.2(450 reviews)Typical price: varies · check website

Market Place Shopping Center, 24 Knowsley St, Bolton BL1 2AP, UK

📞 01204 866899

Visit website →Get directions →

Rating

4.2/5

👶

Age range

All ages

Café

Yes

🅿️

Parking

Yes

📍

Area

City Centre

About

Amazonia Bolton is a vibrant indoor soft play venue located in Market Place Shopping Center on Knowsley Street, offering a fantastic destination for children to explore, climb and play safely in a purpose-designed environment. With engaging equipment and a welcoming atmosphere, it's an ideal spot for families looking to keep their children active and entertained, whatever the weather outside.

Opening hours

Closed nowToday: 11:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Monday11:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Tuesday11:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Wednesday11:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Thursday11:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Friday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Saturday10:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Sunday11:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Location

🗺️

Loading map…

Market Place Shopping Center, 24 Knowsley St, Bolton BL1 2AP, UK

What parents are saying

C

Chloe Sypula

3 months ago

★★★★★

Had my son’s 6th birthday party here. From the moment we was even considering booking it Katie has been amazing! We stayed in contact after I gave my deposit and I paid off another two instalments for the party. I arrived on party day and she had used balloons to the colours my son liked. Everything was all set up ready despite it being first thing on a Sunday. Every child got to pick their own meal on entry. Everyone (adults included!) loved the fact mini golf was also part of the party! I brought some party bags and forgot to put the cakes I bought in so the girls popped them all in as the party was going ahead. Honestly can’t recommend this place any more! Most guest who came said they had never heard of it but would be coming back, top comment being they can’t believe how clean it is for a child’s play area. Thank you so much to the team for making my son’s day stress free!

S

Shaun

10 months ago

★★★★★

Brilliant mini golf! We had some fun here and is well worth it via groupon. Our tickets included a drink too which included alcohol! Plenty of snacks available including real bean coffee which was lovely. Toilets inside too! For a bit of extra cash, your kids can play in the centre after golfing that includes a cool climbing frame and other bits to enjoy. To find the place, go inside the shopping centre and go to the very bottom (basically the basement!) And you can't miss it. Enjoy!

N

Nneka Nwankwo

4 months ago

★★★★★

My little boy turned 3 and I really wanted him to have a good time with friends his age. So I went to Amazonia thinking it was really going to be expensive, having in mind I haven’t done anything like this for any of my boys since we relocated. But to my greatest surprise it cost £180 at the time and that covered everything from sitting tables, to food and use of the play areas . I definitely thought it was a fair charge. I can’t tell you enough how amazing, friendly and helpful everyone was on that day. My boy and his little friends had the best birthday party ever. You won’t believe they also have my boy a birthday card with £45 voucher to spend on next visit. For this I’m so grateful 🙏. (Thank you so much). Kids had the best time and wanted to come back again. I definitely recommend Amazonia. It’s just a lovely place to spend time and celebrate with family and friends. The environment is clean and very age appropriate for different age groups. The team are lovely beautiful people who just want to make sure you have a great time. Thanks Amazonia Team for a wonderful Anton’s 3rd birthday party.💙💙💙💙 Anton3

J

John Halliwell

a month ago

★★★★★

We had my wife's 40th there, the staff - Katie, Daisy, Kay and Alana - were amazing and accommodating. We had 18 guests and for a meager £12 per person, you get unlimited golf for 3 hours, a meal (anything off the menu) and a drink per person. The drinks prices after that are reasonable, what's not to love? The kids play area was fantastic, it's huge! Our 11 year old spent 2 hours running around with his mate before playing golf. We'll definitely go again!

C

Cole Cynthia

3 months ago

★★★★★

Great place for kids! The environment is fun, safe, and engaging, making it perfect for families. Plenty of activities to keep children entertained. Definitely worth a visit.

More soft plays nearby

Frequently asked questions

Is Amazonia Bolton suitable for toddlers?
Amazonia Bolton caters to a range of ages — check with them directly for guidance. Always check with the venue about height or age restrictions on specific equipment.
Do I need to book in advance?
Weekends and school holidays can get busy at Amazonia Bolton. We recommend booking ahead online or calling the venue to reserve a session and avoid disappointment.
Does Amazonia Bolton have a café?
Yes, Amazonia Bolton has a café on site — perfect for parents to grab a coffee while the kids play.
Is there parking at Amazonia Bolton?
Yes — Amazonia Bolton has parking available. Check their website or call ahead for full details.
How much does Amazonia Bolton cost?
Admission prices at Amazonia Bolton vary by session type and child's age. Visit their website or call for up-to-date pricing.
Is Amazonia Bolton open on weekends?
Most soft play venues, including Amazonia Bolton, are open on Saturdays and Sundays. Check the opening hours table above for exact weekend times.
Visit website